Codeavour 2020 AI, the biggest international AI and coding competition for kids has ended successfully. 5492 participants from 99 countries have created innovative AI projects in PictoBlox and make the world a better place with your awesome AI and coding skills. Here are the awesome winners of the competition.

THE GLORIOUS WINNERS

Prize: Apple iPad + Gold Medal + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: The Warrior Hero
Team Details
Member 1: Arjun Venkataramanan Gayathri
Country: India
Team: TheCodingGirl
Team Details
Member 1: Lithuli Payagala
Country: Sri Lanka
Team: smart team
Team Details
Member 1: yassine ben slimène
Country: Tunisia
Team: Cog-N-Code
Team Details
Member 1: MANOJ KAMALAKAR RYALI
Member 2: ARVIND VARMA
Country: India

STUNNING FIRST RUNNER-UP

Prize: evive Starter Kit + Silver Medal + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: NextGen Savior
Team Details
Member 1: Azlan Mohsin
Country: United Arab Emirates
Team: Supernova
Team Details
Member 1: Aarav Gulrajani
Country: United States (US)
Team: Robotica Santa Rita
Team Details
Member 1: Enso Matheus Papai de Carvalho
Country: Brazil
Team: The Shadow Smasher
Team Details
Member 1: Shrey Jindal
Country: India
Team: RHETS - Rapid Health Emergency Traffic System
Team Details
Member 1: Samriddhi R Kori
Country: India
Team: Young programmers
Team Details
Member 1: Lucas Robiati Sant Ana
Member 2: Marcos Natanael Moreira da Silva Martins
Country: Brazil
Team: RFL - MD
Team Details
Member 1: Dhruvkamal Vashi
Member 2: Maulik Patolia
Country: India
Team: Parkers
Team Details
Member 1: Parth Kaila
Member 2: Shailesh Rathod
Country: India

AMAZING SECOND RUNNER-UP

Prize: Smart T-Watch Kit + Bronze Medal + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: RFL vatsal
Team Details
Member 1: Vatsal Gandhi
Country: India
Team: Riyon Garusinghe
Team Details
Member 1: Riyon Minula Garusinghe
Country: Sri Lanka
Team: Brainanza
Team Details
Member 1: Mannat Chauhan
Country: United Arab Emirates
Team: United Tots
Team Details
Member 1: Yashwitha Balasubramaniam
Member 2: Michelle Dominic
Country: India
Team: Hussein Nabeel Ibrahim
Team Details
Member 1: Hussein Nabeel Ibrahim
Country: Iraq
Team: LeTa Robo
Team Details
Member 1: Leen Alfityani
Member 2: Tala Alfityani
Country: Jordan
Team: Curious Minds
Team Details
Member 1: Radhika Dewan
Member 2: Ajay Kumar Natarajan
Country: India
Team: Codeaavour_AI@254
Team Details
Member 1: Nuru Luhindi
Member 2: Jasin Owili
Country: Kenya

BEST GAME

Prize: Discovering Motion Blix Set + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: Amaan
Team Details
Member 1: Syed Amaanul Haque
Country: India
Team: HighRebornDragon
Team Details
Member 1: Benjamin Joseph Lie
Country: Indonesia
Team: Ninja Shayne
Team Details
Member 1: Shayne Chawengchot
Country: Thailand
Team: Ardour
Team Details
Member 1: Samiksha Shukla
Country: India

BEST AI And ML Project

Prize: Smart T-Watch AI Kit + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: JNMFamily
Team Details
Member 1: Azka Zaim Hamizan
Member 2: Aretha Qorri Aina
Country: Indonesia
Team: TheSuperCar
Team Details
Member 1: Shasvat Oza
Country: India
Team: Opportunity
Team Details
Member 1: Gaurav Shukla
Country: India
Team: Tech Gurus
Team Details
Member 1: Salman Shaikh
Member 2: Atul Raut
Country: India

Girls in STEM

Prize: Logic Blocks Blix Set + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: The Pakerti
Team Details
Member 1: Almira Nindya Pakerti
Country: Indonesia
Team: Ana Luisa-Gitema
Team Details
Member 1: Ana Luisa Avello Rodriguez
Country: Cuba
Team: AI Coding Girls
Team Details
Member 1: Rasika P
Member 2: Neha P
Country: India
Team: team pawer
Team Details
Member 1: Andrea Duque
Country: Colombia

Consolation Prizes

Prize: Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

Team: YAHIA MOHAMMED KHAZAl
Team Details
Member 1: YAHIA MOHAMMED KHAZAl
Country: Iraq
Team: High-tech tree
Team Details
Member 1: Suttipat Kulsiri
Country: Thailand
Team: Neev the coder
Team Details
Member 1: Neev Doshi
Country: India
Team: the eagle
Team Details
Member 1: kerolos basem shafek
Country: Egypt
Team: muataz raad saad
Team Details
Member 1: muataz raad saad
Country: Iraq
Team: Dcube SM
Team Details
Member 1: Methuki Karunasinghe
Member 2: Sanumi Wickrama
Country: Sri Lanka
Team: kuka
Team Details
Member 1: Kush kansaria
Member 2: Kalpaj kansaria
Country: India
Team: Mars
Team Details
Member 1: Rishab Pillai
Country: India
Team: DSAKT
Team Details
Member 1: Daniel Amoatey
Country: Ghana
Team: RAMI FURAT NIDHAL
Team Details
Member 1: RAMI FURAT NIDHAL
Country: Iraq
Team: Code Masters
Team Details
Member 1: Navneeth M V
Member 2: Sandiep Lakshman B.A
Country: India
Team: Zampires Team
Team Details
Member 1: Asser El-Azab
Member 2: Yassin El-Hassan
Country: Egypt
Team: Ode to Code
Team Details
Member 1: Ainesh Basu
Member 2: Sushmit Deb
Country: India
Team: Eye Test
Team Details
Member 1: Gali Yefet
Country: Israel
Team: ESTHER ENID NAKAKANDE
Team Details
Member 1: ESTHER ENID NAKAKANDE
Country: Uganda
Team: Creative Minds
Team Details
Member 1: Eng.Suha Mohammad Al-Habashneh
Member 2: Hana'a Yaseen AL-Ramadeen
Country: Jordan
Team: BEHAIRY
Team Details
Member 1: Abdullah Ahmed Mohamed Behairy
Country: Egypt
Team: Sweppers
Team Details
Member 1: Mathew Magdy
Member 2: Abdelrhman Ahmed Mohmed Behairy
Country: Egypt
Team: Crusaders
Team Details
Member 1: Jose Miguel Delgado cordero
Country: Chile
Team: Automakers
Team Details
Member 1: Kaushal Gohel
Member 2: Virendrasinh Vaghela
Country: India

Top Teacher Ambassador

Prize: AI Education Robot Kit + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

YUSIF EL-DAHAN

Menese International School
Egypt

IVAN DORJEE LEPCHA

Paljor Namgyal Girls’ School
India

MERNA ISMAIL

TechAdemics
Egypt

JUAN SOTOMAYOR CHACÓN

SEMILLERO DE INNOVACIÓN
Chile

THAER EL LEDAWI

Robotna
Jordan

EDWARD SSEMPALA

Code Academy
Uganda

HOUSSEM TIRA

Junior Robotics Lab
Tunisia

SASIKALA KUMAR

GEMS Modern Academy
UAE

Nuru Luhindi

Little Innovators School
Kenya

SAUMYA NAIR

Mar Baselios Public School
India

Top Student Ambassador

Prize: AI Education Robot Kit + Certificate + Official Codeavour 2020 AI t-shirt

SEDRA SHERIF

Menese International School
Egypt

SAI PRANAV GANDHI

Robofun
India

ASADULLAH ALI

IoT Kids
Iraq

TANISHA PANDEY

GoGlobalWays
India

SIDHARTH JAIN

ON MY OWN TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD
India

RENAD WALEED REFAAT MOUSSA

SmartPeek Academy
Egypt

SHIVANGI NENWANI

PSITTACUS
India

RISHIKA SHRIVASTAVA

Scratch programming projects for kids – Youtube Channel
USA

NEHA PRAVEEN

NPStation
USA

MUSTAFA UBAI

Choueifat International School – Erbil
Iraq